Post by proxio on Aug 18, 2012 22:17:16 GMT -5
HOSTED BY: DANNY DEVITO (TCC)
Post all of your nominees here under each category. After the submissions are closed a poll will be constructed and you guys will vote to narrow down the nominees and the winners will be named by my team at a later date.
All executive staff members by their positions
- A maximum of 10 candidates (programs/actors) per studio.
Note: The awards ceremony will take place on Wednesday June 27, 2012 live from Pepsi Center in Denver, Colorado and airing on MRA starting at 8:30pm/7:30c.
SUB TITLE CATEGORIES
- NITRO BEST HOST
- NITRO BEST REALITY PROGRAM
- NITRO BEST COUPLE (Favorite Couple on Screens)
- NITRO BEST SPORTS COVERAGE
- NITRO BEST THEME SONG
- NITRO TOP STUDIO ENFORCER (fighter during the NITRO War)
- NITRO BEST ROOKIE ACTOR (first year of acting in NITRO, usually homegrown talent or new real-life actors)
- NITRO BEST ROOKIE ACTRESS (first year of acting in NITRO, usually homegrown talent or new real-life actors)
MAIN TITLE CATEGORIES (AIRING ON TELEVISION)
- NITRO BEST YOUNG ACTOR (age 28 or under)
- NITRO BEST YOUNG ACTRESS (age 28 or under)
- NITRO BEST NEW PROGRAM (pilots that debuted in May 3, 2012-present)
- NITRO BEST TV MOVIE (movies that aired originally on NITRO Television starting from September 7, 2010-June 26, 2012)
- NITRO BEST HOMEGROWN TALENT (rookie actors that were brought up through the studio's modeling system)
- NITRO BEST MUSIC PERFORMER (THE MICHAEL JACKSON TITLE)
- NITRO BEST GUEST STAR
- NITRO BEST COMEDY ACTOR
- NITRO BEST COMEDY ACTRESS
- NITRO BEST SITCOM
- NITRO BEST ATHLETE (BOTNS)
- NITRO BEST DRAMA ACTOR
- NITRO BEST DRAMA ACTRESS
- NITRO BEST DRAMA
- NITRO BEST BOX OFFICE ACTOR (male or female)
- NITRO BEST BOX OFFICE MOVIE (movies that aired originally at the theaters in 2010)
- NITRO BEST VARIETY PROGRAM
- NITRO MOST HATED MOTHERFUCKER (list all of the actors that the other studios love to hate on)
- NITRO BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
- NITRO BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
- NITRO BEST CREATIVE EXECUTIVE (Best Series Staff in a TV Show which includes directors, writers, and executive producers)
- NITRO TOP FREE AGENT ACQUISITION (submit all of the free agents you've acquired since the start of the reboot in February 2012)
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
- Andy Griffith
MAJOR TITLE CATEGORIES (AIRING ON TELEVISION)
- NITRO BEST EXECUTIVE (choose your five best staff members)
- NITRO BEST ACTOR
- NITRO BEST ACTRESS
- NITRO MOST BEAUTIFUL ACTRESS (THE FARRAH FAWCETT TITLE)
- THE LUCILLE BALL TROPHY (best actor male or female)
- NITRO BEST PROGRAM
- NITRO TOP STUDIO
- NITRO MOST WATCHED NETWORK
Note: NITRO's Most Watched Network will be presented separately after June 28th's ratings are released.
TELEVISION HALL OF FAME CLASS OF 2012
Awarded on Monday October 1, 2012 in Chicago, Illinois
Main: John Stamos (Full House) presented by Dave Coulier
Kristy McNichol (Family) presented by Angel McNichol and Tatum O'Neal
Anthony Geary (General Hospital) presented by Genie Francis
Stephanie Zimbalist (Remington Steele) presented by Pierce Brosnan and William Shatner
Hulk Hogan (WWE, WCW, TNA) presented by Eric Bischoff
Pat Sajak (Wheel of Fortune) presented by Vanna White
David Hasselhoff (Baywatch, Knight Rider) presented by Yasmine Bleeth
Donny & Marie Osmond (Donny & Marie) presented by Osmonds family
Ron Palillo (Welcome Back, Kotter) presented by Welcome Back Kotter cast with Gabe Kaplan and John Travolta
William J. Bell (The Young and the Restless, The Bold and the Beautiful) presented by Jeanne Cooper and Bradley Bell
TELEVISION HALL OF FAME CLASS OF 2011
Awarded on Wednesday June 27, 2012 in Denver, Colorado
Main: Michael J. Fox (Family Ties) presented by Meredith Baxter-Birney, Michael Gross, Justine Bateman, Tina Yothers
Robin Williams (Mork & Mindy) presented by Pam Dawber
Betty White (The Golden Girls) presented by Mary Tyler Moore and Valerie Harper
James Arness (Gunsmoke) presented by Burt Reynolds
Larry Hagman (Dallas) presented by Patrick Duffy
Joan Collins (Dynasty) presented by Linda Evans
Sally Field (Gidget, The Flying Nun, Brothers & Sisters) presented by Rob Lowe and Emily VanCamp
Barbara Walters (ABC News, The View) presented by Whoopi Goldberg
Alex Trebek (Jeopardy!) presented by Jean Currivan-Trebek
George Burns (The Burns and Allen Show) presented by Brooke Shields
TELEVISION HALL OF FAME CLASS OF 2010
Awarded on Sunday August 29, 2010 in Toronto, Ontario
Main: William Shatner (Star Trek) presented by Heather Locklear
Gary Coleman (Diff'rent Strokes) presented by Todd Bridges
Valerie Harper (The Mary Tyler Moore Show) presented by Mary Tyler Moore
John Madden (NFL on CBS, NFL on FOX) presented by Pat Summerall and Phil Villapiano
Patty Duke (The Patty Duke Show) presented by Michael Pearce
Bob Denver (Gilligan's Island) presented by Tina Louise
Aaron Spelling (Dynasty) presented by Tori Spelling
Jim Henson (Sesame Street, The Muppets) presented by Lisa Henson
Chuck Woolery (Love Connection) presented by Pat Sajak
Ed Sabol (NFL Films) presented by Steve Sabol
TELEVISION HALL OF FAME CLASS OF 2009
Awarded on Tuesday August 18, 2009 in Chicago, Illinois
Main: Lucille Ball (I Love Lucy) presented by Lucie Arnaz
Mary Tyler Moore (The Mary Tyler Moore Show) presented by Valerie Harper and Edward Asner
Bill Cosby (The Cosby Show) presented by Phylicia Rashād and Malcolm-Jamal Warner
Mr. T (The A-Team) presented by Sylvester Stallone
Howard Cossell (ABC's Wide World of Sports) presented by Frank Gifford
Farrah Fawcett (Charlie's Angels) presented by Jaclyn Smith and Kate Jackson
Susan Lucci (All My Children) presented by Walt Willey
Vince McMahon (WWE) presented by Triple H
Bob Barker (The Price Is Right) presented by Drew Carey
Johnny Carson (The Late Night Show) presented by Jay Leno